Active08488548Private limited companyWinchester

SES ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Significant control: Stuart John Williams (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ses Environmental Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ses Environmental Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SES ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08488548) incorporated on 15 April 2013, registered in Winchester. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £983k and cash of £441k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 41% on the prior period (£696k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,057 comparable companies in Southampton (median £2,073, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stuart John Williams
    Individual · since 14 April 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 462 days
Confirmation statement due
29 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£983k
+41%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£441k
+26%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£983k
Cash at bank
£441k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£983k£441k£224k£240k——0
30 April 2025£696k£351k£215k£231k——0
Current ratio2.77Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £983,166 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+41.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.77
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £440,573
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 April 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 462 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £983k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £696k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SES ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.