Active08489808Private limited companyCovent Garden

55NORD LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

55NORD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08489808) incorporated on 16 April 2013, registered in Covent Garden. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,998, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 35% on the prior period (£3,080).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 8,890 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
30 April 2027in 190 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,998
−35%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1,998
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,998——£6,654——1
30 April 2024£3,080——£6,754——1
Current ratio0.7Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,998 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-35.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.7
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 April 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nacer Eddine Anou
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 190 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,998 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,080 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 55NORD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.