Active08510587Private limited companyLondon

NATHAN WEBB DESIGN LIMITED

Significant control: Nathan Phillip Webb (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Nathan Webb Design Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nathan Webb Design Limited sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NATHAN WEBB DESIGN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08510587) incorporated on 30 April 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £36k and cash of £30k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 2937% on the prior period (£1,188).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,638 comparable companies in London (median £2,786, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nathan Phillip Webb
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£36k
+2937%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£30k
+107%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£36k
Cash at bank
£30k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£36k£30k£9,453———1
31 March 2024£1,188£14k£4,687———1
Cash per employee£30kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £36,080 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+2937.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 April 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,188 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NATHAN WEBB DESIGN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.