Active08512712Private limited companyBillingshurst

STRATEGIC RISK ANALYSIS LTD

Significant control: Nicola Jane Cotton (25–50%), Andrew James Cotton (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Strategic Risk Analysis Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Strategic Risk Analysis Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Financial management (SIC 70221). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STRATEGIC RISK ANALYSIS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08512712) incorporated on 1 May 2013, registered in Billingshurst. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£37k and cash of £1,269, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 105% on the prior period (−£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 364 comparable companies in Surrey (median £5,060, upper quartile £55k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nicola Jane Cotton
    Individual · since 1 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Andrew James Cotton
    Individual · since 1 May 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 126 days
Confirmation statement due
15 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£37k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£1,269
−72%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£37k
Cash at bank
£1,269
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£37k£1,269£0———2
31 May 2024−£18k£4,514£1,457———2
Cash per employee£634Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-37,409 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-104.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 May 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £37k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STRATEGIC RISK ANALYSIS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.