Active08514861Private limited companyHarlow

ADICO CARE LTD

Significant control: Harwinder Kaur (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Adico Care Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Adico Care Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADICO CARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08514861) incorporated on 2 May 2013, registered in Harlow. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£145k and cash of £37k, with 53 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 243% on the prior period (£102k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,589 comparable companies in Essex (median £2,143, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Harwinder Kaur
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£145k
−243%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£37k
−64%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
53
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£145k
Cash at bank
£37k
Average employees
53
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£145k£37k£23k£444k——53
31 March 2024£102k£104k£172k£403k——53
Current ratio0.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£702Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-145,393 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-242.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.13
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 May 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £145k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £102k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADICO CARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.