Active08515723Private limited companyAltrincham

RISK ASSOCIATES LTD

Significant control: Mohammad Asif (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Risk Associates Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RISK ASSOCIATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08515723) incorporated on 3 May 2013, registered in Altrincham. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £42k and cash of £7,695, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£42k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,936 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mohammad Asif
    Individual · since 16 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
17 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£42k
+1%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£7,695
−5%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£42k
Cash at bank
£7,695
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£42k£7,695—£400——0
31 May 2024£42k£8,080—£400——0
Current ratio19.24Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £42,272 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 19.24
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 May 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RISK ASSOCIATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.