Active08526570Private limited companyDunstable

C. ANDERSON PLANT LTD

Significant control: Craig Scott Anderson (75–100%), Olena Anderson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for C. Anderson Plant Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does C. Anderson Plant Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of railways and underground railways (SIC 42120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

C. ANDERSON PLANT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08526570) incorporated on 13 May 2013, registered in Dunstable. Its registered activity is construction of railways and underground railways (SIC 42120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £496, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 1808% on the prior period (£26).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,835 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,350, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Craig Scott Anderson
    Individual · since 10 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Olena Anderson
    Individual · since 14 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr John Paul Heerey
    Individual · since 10 April 2017 · ceased 30 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Craig Scott Anderson
    Individual · since 27 May 2017 · ceased 30 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr John Heerey
    Individual · since 27 May 2017 · ceased 30 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 123 days
Confirmation statement due
27 May 2027in 211 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42120
Construction of railways and underground railways
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£496
+1808%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
vs May 2024
Net assets
£496
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£496—£234k£252k——4
31 May 2024£26—£231k£245k——0
Current ratio0.93Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £496 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1807.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.93
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 May 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 211 days
  2. Next accounts duein 123 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £496 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (construction of railways and underground railways), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for C. ANDERSON PLANT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.