Active08529961Private limited companyDudley

REFRESCA LIMITED

Owned by Timothy Paul Stillwell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REFRESCA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08529961) incorporated on 15 May 2013, registered in Dudley. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £11k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 567 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £100, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£11k
No changevs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jan 2025
Net assets
£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£11k—£5,424———0
31 January 2025£11k—£5,424———0
31 January 2024£11k—£5,424———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10,926 at 31 January 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 May 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Timothy Paul Stillwell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REFRESCA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.