Active08530166Private limited companyBorehamwood

JDS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Daniel Ernest Stein (25–50%), Simone Stein (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jds Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JDS PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08530166) incorporated on 15 May 2013, registered in Borehamwood. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £5,216 and cash of £18k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (£6,444).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Daniel Ernest Stein
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Simone Stein
    Individual · since 15 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£5,216
−19%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£18k
+42%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£5,216
Cash at bank
£18k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£5,216£18k£18k———2
31 May 2024£6,444£13k£21k———2
Cash per employee£9,132Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,216 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 May 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,216 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,444 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JDS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.