Active08530906Private limited companyIlford

GRANGEWAY CONSULTING LTD

C52/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GRANGEWAY CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08530906) incorporated on 15 May 2013, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £15k and cash of £3,020, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 64% on the prior period (£42k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,203 comparable companies in Greater London (median £796, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£15k
−64%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£3,020
−97%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£15k
Cash at bank
£3,020
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£15k£3,020—£22k——2
31 May 2024£42k£90k—£42k——2
Current ratio0.93Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£1,510Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £15,338 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-63.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.93
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-05-15 (13 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Matthew Alexander Edwards
    Individual · since 1 May 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Tania Tay
    Individual · since 25 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GRANGEWAY CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.