Active08535724Private limited companyStafford

W INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

W INSTALLATIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08535724) incorporated on 20 May 2013, registered in Stafford. Its registered activity is combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 798 comparable companies in Other (median £1,246, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
3 June 2027in 224 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£12k
−21%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£12k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£12k——£1,886——0
31 May 2024£16k——£7,642——0
Current ratio7.57Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,390 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 7.57
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 May 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kerry Wilson
    Individual · since 6 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 224 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (combined facilities support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for W INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.