Active08549473Private limited companyMilton Keynes

JARRI LIMITED

Significant control: Asad Ali Khan (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jarri Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jarri Limited sell?

Registered activity: General medical practice activities (SIC 86210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JARRI LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08549473) incorporated on 30 May 2013, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025 and cash of £1,022, with 2 employees on average.

There are 190 companies in general medical practice activities in Milton Keynes with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £8,533 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Asad Ali Khan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
13 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1,022
−85%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
£1,022
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025—£1,022£1,200£6,099——2
31 May 2024—£6,863£1,200£5,754——2
Current ratio0.36Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£511Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.36
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 May 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JARRI LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.