Active08551065Private limited companyCorby

DIVINE PHYSIOTHERAPY LIMITED

Significant control: Doreen Caesar

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Divine Physiotherapy Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIVINE PHYSIOTHERAPY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08551065) incorporated on 31 May 2013, registered in Corby. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 2 June 2025, showing net assets of £26 and cash of £26, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 638 comparable companies in Northampton (median £1,448, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Doreen Caesar
    Individual · since 31 May 2017
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
2 March 2027in 130 days
Confirmation statement due
14 June 2027in 234 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 2 June 2025
Net assets
£26
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£26
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£26
Cash at bank
£26
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
2 June 2025£26£26————0
2 June 2024£26£26————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £26 at 2 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 May 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 234 days
  2. Next accounts duein 130 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £26 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIVINE PHYSIOTHERAPY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.