Active08552648Private limited companyEastbourne

NUTRITIONAL THERAPY EDUCATION COMMISSION

Significant control: Satu Sinikka Jackson (significant control), Karen Watkins (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Nutritional Therapy Education Commission: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nutritional Therapy Education Commission sell?

Registered activity: Activities of professional membership organisations (SIC 94120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NUTRITIONAL THERAPY EDUCATION COMMISSION is an active private limited company (company number 08552648) incorporated on 3 June 2013, registered in Eastbourne. Its registered activity is activities of professional membership organisations (SIC 94120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £29k and cash of £30k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,832 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,612, upper quartile £63k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Satu Sinikka Jackson
    Individual · since 1 July 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Karen Watkins
    Individual · since 6 March 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Miguel Angel Toribio-Mateas
    Individual · since 4 June 2016 · ceased 1 July 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 337 days
Confirmation statement due
17 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 94120
Activities of professional membership organisations
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£29k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£30k
+13%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£30k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£29k£30k£108———0
31 December 2024—£26k£1,715———0
31 December 2023—£29k£1,000———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £28,598 at 31 December 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 June 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 337 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (activities of professional membership organisations), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NUTRITIONAL THERAPY EDUCATION COMMISSION

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.