Active08554948Private limited companyLeicester

3REE-MINDZ LTD

Significant control: Parimal Patel

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 3ree-Mindz Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear (SIC 47820). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

3REE-MINDZ LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08554948) incorporated on 4 June 2013, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear (SIC 47820). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,657 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £4,500).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Parimal Patel
    Individual · since 21 May 2018
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
18 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47820
Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£0——£0——0
30 June 2024£0——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 June 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 3REE-MINDZ LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.