Active08555288Private limited companyLeicester

ASLI ZAIQA LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASLI ZAIQA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08555288) incorporated on 4 June 2013, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £17k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 15% on the prior period (£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 391 comparable companies in Leicester (median £100, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
18 June 2027in 239 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£17k
−15%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£17k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£17k——£26k——5
30 June 2024£20k——£27k——5
Current ratio0.19Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £17,170 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.19
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 June 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Muhammad Ata Ur Rehman
    Individual · since 5 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 239 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASLI ZAIQA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.