Active08560798Private limited companyHalifax

IISACCS LIMITED

Significant control: Andrew Roy Beaumont (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Iisaccs Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Iisaccs Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IISACCS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08560798) incorporated on 7 June 2013, registered in Halifax. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £152k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 18% on the prior period (£185k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,034 comparable companies in Leeds (median £9,207, upper quartile £75k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Andrew Roy Beaumont
    Individual · since 30 November 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Kevin Gibson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 November 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£152k
−18%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£152k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£152k—————2
31 August 2024£185k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £152,308 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 June 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £152k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £185k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IISACCS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.