Active08563802Private limited companyNewport

INTERCLAD PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Lee David Jones (25–50%), Claire Johnson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Interclad Property Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTERCLAD PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08563802) incorporated on 11 June 2013, registered in Newport. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £234k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£238k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 373 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £2,380, upper quartile £60k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Lee David Jones
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Claire Johnson
    Individual · since 1 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr James William Patterson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 19 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
25 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£234k
−2%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£234k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£234k—————1
30 June 2024£238k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £234,426 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 June 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £234k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £238k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTERCLAD PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.