Active08571734Private limited companyLondon

K & E SPA LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

K & E SPA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08571734) incorporated on 17 June 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£156k and cash of £3,291, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (−£128k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 16,551 comparable companies in London (median £861, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 252 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£156k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£3,291
−72%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£156k
Cash at bank
£3,291
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£156k£3,291£31k£186k——4
30 June 2024−£128k£12k£20k£146k——4
Current ratio0.2Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£823Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-155,910 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.2
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 June 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Edith Ugbogu Ogunbiyi
    Individual · since 21 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Keith Frederick Smith
    Individual · since 21 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 252 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £156k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £128k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for K & E SPA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.