Active08574991Private limited companyLondon

OSBO ESTATES LTD

Owned by Yutta Domb (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OSBO ESTATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08574991) incorporated on 18 June 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£76k and cash of £3,957, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (−£79k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£76k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£3,957
+29%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£76k
Cash at bank
£3,957
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£76k£3,957—£500——0
30 June 2024−£79k£3,078—£500——0
Current ratio7.91Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-75,683 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 7.91
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 June 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Yutta Domb
    Individual · since 13 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Tzvi Aryeh Eichenstein
    Individual · since 9 November 2016 · ceased 13 August 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Malka Eichenstein
    Individual · since 9 November 2016 · ceased 13 August 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £76k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £79k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OSBO ESTATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.