Active08577046Private limited companySouthampton

ARC SOUTHERN LTD

Significant control: Andrew David Campion (25–50%), Andrew John Roe (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Arc Southern Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARC SOUTHERN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08577046) incorporated on 20 June 2013, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £341k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£330k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 67 comparable companies in Southampton (median £2,481, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew David Campion
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Andrew John Roe
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£341k
+3%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£341k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£341k——£63k——5
31 August 2024£330k——£112k——5
Current ratio5.65Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £340,547 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.65
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 June 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £341k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £330k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARC SOUTHERN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.