Active08584375Private limited companyChatham

S D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Nicola Jane Bassano (significant control), Simon Peter Draper (significant control) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for S D Property Management Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does S D Property Management Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

S D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08584375) incorporated on 25 June 2013, registered in Chatham. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 June 2025, showing net assets of £2.60m and cash of £523, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£2.51m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,136 comparable companies in Kent (median £514, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

4 active
  • Ms Nicola Jane Bassano
    Individual · since 10 September 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Simon Peter Draper
    Individual · since 10 September 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Clare Rachael Barnes
    Individual · since 10 September 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Sean Barnes
    Individual · since 10 September 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 March 2027in 154 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 June 2025
Net assets
£2.60m
+3%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£523
+26%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2.60m
Cash at bank
£523
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 June 2025£2.60m£523————4
29 June 2024£2.51m£416————4
Cash per employee£131Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,595,383 at 29 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 June 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 154 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.60m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.51m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named S D Property Management Limited

Looking for a different S D Property Management Limited? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for S D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.