Active08591925Private limited companyBasingstoke

BSPM PROPERTY LIMITED

Owned by David John Golland and Amanda Golland

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BSPM PROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08591925) incorporated on 1 July 2013, registered in Basingstoke. Its registered activity is other accommodation (SIC 55900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £3.17m, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (£2.84m). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 157 comparable companies in Reading (median £100, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55900
Other accommodation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£3.17m
+11%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£3.17m
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£3.17m——£107k——1
31 December 2024£2.84m——£101k——1
31 December 2023£2.53m——£115k———
Current ratio10.45Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,169,355 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+11.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 10.45
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 July 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David John Golland
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Amanda Golland
    Individual · since 1 January 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3.17m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.84m · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2.53m · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BSPM PROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.