Active08598007Private limited companyAberaeron

DML ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LIMITED

Significant control: Lee Martin Lloyd (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dml Electrical Engineers Limited sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DML ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08598007) incorporated on 4 July 2013, registered in Aberaeron. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £2,230, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 314 comparable companies in Swansea (median £3,252, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lee Martin Lloyd
    Individual · since 4 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
18 July 2027in 269 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£2,230
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
+50%vs Jul 2024
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£2,230——£68k——6
31 July 2024———£70k——4
Current ratio1.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,230 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 July 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 269 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,230 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DML ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.