Active08603458Private limited companyBarnet

BESPOKE SASHES LIMITED

Significant control: Stephen Alfred Dean (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bespoke Sashes Limited sell?

Registered activity: Joinery installation (SIC 43320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BESPOKE SASHES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08603458) incorporated on 10 July 2013, registered in Barnet. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£36k and cash of £510, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (−£35k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 914 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,218, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stephen Alfred Dean
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
24 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£36k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£510
−27%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£36k
Cash at bank
£510
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£36k£510————1
31 July 2024−£35k£698————1
Cash per employee£510Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-36,071 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 July 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £36k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £35k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BESPOKE SASHES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.