Active08605971Private limited companyGloucester

POLIGEM LTD

Owned by Paul Jason Kendall and Tracey Jayne Goold Kendall

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POLIGEM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08605971) incorporated on 11 July 2013, registered in Gloucester. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £17k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 29% on the prior period (£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 10,627 comparable companies in Other (median £1,530, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£17k
−29%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£17k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£17k——£122——2
31 July 2024£23k——£202———
Current ratio120.26Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £16,656 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-29.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 120.26
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 July 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Paul Jason Kendall
    Individual · since 11 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Tracey Jayne Goold Kendall
    Individual · since 11 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POLIGEM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.