Active08606419Private limited companyBridgend

MISTSOLAR GROUP LIMITED

Significant control: Mistsolar Holdings Limited (75–100%), Paul Leslie Daplyn (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mistsolar Group Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MISTSOLAR GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08606419) incorporated on 11 July 2013, registered in Bridgend. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest medium accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.42m, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year £0. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 899 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £100, upper quartile £128k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mistsolar Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, Wales · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Paul Leslie Daplyn
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Gary Pesticcio
    Individual · since 11 July 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Medium
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.42m
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
vs Mar 2024
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.42m
Profit for the year
£0
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.42m———£0£02
31 March 2024£1.42m———£0£223k2
31 March 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,416,737 at 31 March 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 July 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.42m · medium accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.42m · medium accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MISTSOLAR GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.