Active08607671Private limited companyKeswick

WORK & RESCUE LIMITED

Significant control: Justin Jonathan Atkinson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Work & Rescue Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WORK & RESCUE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08607671) incorporated on 12 July 2013, registered in Keswick. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2026, showing net assets of £35k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,714 comparable companies in Other (median £6,373, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Justin Jonathan Atkinson
    Individual · since 12 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2028in 439 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2026
Net assets
£35k
+22%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£35k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2026£35k—————0
5 April 2025£29k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £35,487 at 5 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+21.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 July 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 439 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WORK & RESCUE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.