Active08614545Private limited companyGateshead

EEC ASSETS LIMITED

Significant control: Anthony John Thomas Anderson (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eec Assets Limited sell?

Registered activity: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (SIC 77390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EEC ASSETS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08614545) incorporated on 18 July 2013, registered in Gateshead. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (SIC 77390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £266k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 27% on the prior period (£366k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 113 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £3,731, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Anthony John Thomas Anderson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Paul Archer
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 September 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr John Hayes Mabley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
1 August 2027in 282 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77390
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£266k
−27%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£266k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£266k—————1
31 October 2024£366k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £266,381 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-27.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 July 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 282 days
  2. Next accounts duein 281 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £266k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £366k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EEC ASSETS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.