Active08618499Private limited companyFeltham

WHASAP LIMITED

Significant control: Timea Marina Siskov (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Whasap Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Whasap Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WHASAP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08618499) incorporated on 22 July 2013, registered in Feltham. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £11k, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £28k and profit for the year £1,886. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 13,419 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,057, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Timea Marina Siskov
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
5 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£11k
−20%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£28k
+7%vs Mar 2024
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£11k
Turnover
£28k
Profit for the year
£1,886
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£11k———£28k£1,8862
31 March 2024£14k———£26k£3,110—
Net margin6.8%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10,893 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 July 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WHASAP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.