Active08638969Private limited companyWigston

AURIGAMAGNUS LTD

Significant control: Tariq Mohammed (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aurigamagnus Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Residential nursing care facilities (SIC 87100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AURIGAMAGNUS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08638969) incorporated on 6 August 2013, registered in Wigston. Its registered activity is residential nursing care facilities (SIC 87100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 82 comparable companies in Leicester (median £985, upper quartile £174k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Tariq Mohammed
    Individual · since 3 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Mohammad Muqeem
    Individual · since 6 June 2016 · ceased 3 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 301 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 87100
Residential nursing care facilities
SIC 87200
Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
SIC 87300
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£100£100—————
31 August 2024£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 August 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 301 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (residential nursing care facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AURIGAMAGNUS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.