Active08647493Private limited companyDorking

BRAMLEY FIRST LTD

Owned by Carolyn Esme Smith (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRAMLEY FIRST LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08647493) incorporated on 13 August 2013, registered in Dorking. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £137k and cash of £138k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (£164k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,696 comparable companies in Surrey (median £1,747, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 August 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
27 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£137k
−17%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£138k
−20%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£137k
Cash at bank
£138k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£137k£138k£0———0
31 August 2024£164k£173k£310———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £136,701 at 2025-08-31
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £138,376
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2013-08-13 (13 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Carolyn Esme Smith
    Individual · since 17 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Carolyn Esme Smith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Gary Smith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 17 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £137k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £164k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRAMLEY FIRST LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.