Active - Proposal to Strike off08648779Private limited companyBrierley Hill

LIBRA PIPELINES LIMITED

Owned by Richard Priest and Richard Priest

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LIBRA PIPELINES LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 08648779) incorporated on 13 August 2013, registered in Brierley Hill. Its registered activity is construction of roads and motorways (SIC 42110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 1 August 2025, showing net assets of £13k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 184 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,337, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 August 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
1 May 2027in 191 days
Confirmation statement due
27 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42110
Construction of roads and motorways
SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 1 August 2025
Net assets
£13k
−4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£13k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
1 August 2025£13k—————1
31 March 2024£13k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,870 at 1 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 August 2013
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Richard Priest
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Priest
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 191 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (construction of roads and motorways), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LIBRA PIPELINES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.