Active08666156Private limited companyEastbourne

A ONE STORE EASTBOURNE LTD

Significant control: Navinchandra Patel (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for A One Store Eastbourne Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A One Store Eastbourne Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A ONE STORE EASTBOURNE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08666156) incorporated on 28 August 2013, registered in Eastbourne. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of −£140 and cash of £2,093, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 98% on the prior period (−£6,280).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 304 comparable companies in Brighton (median £6,989, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Navinchandra Patel
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Narayanbhai Patel
    Individual · since 1 August 2016 · ceased 2 April 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Sharmilaben Patel
    Individual · since 3 September 2017 · ceased 2 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026148 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 320 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
−£140
vs Aug 2023
Cash at bank
£2,093
No changevs Aug 2023
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2023
Net assets
−£140
Cash at bank
£2,093
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024−£140£2,093£5,543———2
31 August 2023−£6,280£2,093£5,543———2
Cash per employee£1,046Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-140 at 31 August 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+97.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 August 2013
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 May 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 320 days
  2. Next accounts due148 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £140 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,280 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A ONE STORE EASTBOURNE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.