Active08666485Private limited companyGillingham

LMN COURIERS LTD

Owned by Marian Angelov Nestorov (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LMN COURIERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08666485) incorporated on 28 August 2013, registered in Gillingham. Its registered activity is postal activities under universal service obligation (SIC 53100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £42k and cash of −£8,157, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£55k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 932 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,511, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 324 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 53100
Postal activities under universal service obligation
SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£42k
−23%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
−£8,157
−124%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£42k
Cash at bank
−£8,157
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£42k−£8,157£63k£71k——2
31 August 2024£55k£34k£74k£60k——2
Current ratio0.77Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee−£4,078Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £42,482 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.77
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 August 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Marian Angelov Nestorov
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Liubov Nestorova
    Individual · since 1 August 2016 · ceased 24 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 324 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (postal activities under universal service obligation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LMN COURIERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.