Active08674657Private limited companyLondon

CATEXEL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Significant control: Jan Riemann (25–50%), Achim Riemann (75–100%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Catexel Technologies Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Catexel Technologies Limited sell?

Registered activity: Technical testing and analysis (SIC 71200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CATEXEL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08674657) incorporated on 3 September 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is technical testing and analysis (SIC 71200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1.67m and cash of £617k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 18% on the prior period (£1.42m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 267 comparable companies in London (median £2,920, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 2 other
  • Dr Jan Riemann
    Individual · since 11 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Dr Achim Riemann
    Individual · since 11 August 2022
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Dr Thomas Riemann
    Individual · since 11 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Unilever U.K. Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 October 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • International Chemical Investors Xiv S.A.
    corporate entity, Luxembourg · since 31 October 2018 · ceased 11 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 September 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
17 September 2027in 328 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71200
Technical testing and analysis
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1.67m
+18%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£617k
−47%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
+25%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1.67m
Cash at bank
£617k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1.67m£617k£874k£130k——5
31 December 2024£1.42m£1.15m£134k£219k——4
Current ratio11.5Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£123kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,669,499 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+17.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 11.5
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £616,737
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 September 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 328 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.67m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.42m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (technical testing and analysis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CATEXEL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.