Active08693390Private limited companyLondon

VECTONE NETWORK LIMITED

Significant control: Baskaran Allirajah (significant control), Vectone Investment Holding Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Vectone Network Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Vectone Network Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wireless telecommunications activities (SIC 61200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VECTONE NETWORK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08693390) incorporated on 17 September 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is wireless telecommunications activities (SIC 61200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 25 December 2024 and cash of £930, with 0 employees on average.

There are 340 companies in wireless telecommunications activities in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,749 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Baskaran Allirajah
    Individual · since 16 September 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Vectone Investment Holding Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 September 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
25 September 202631 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
1 October 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 61200
Wireless telecommunications activities
SIC 64991
Security dealing on own account
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 25 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£930
+584%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£930
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
25 December 2024—£930£84k———0
25 December 2023—£136£75k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 September 2013
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 25 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts due31 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wireless telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VECTONE NETWORK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.