Active08725134Private limited companySlough

PRIVILEGE CARE LIMITED

Significant control: Indraneelawarna Anjana Wijesinghe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Privilege Care Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Privilege Care Limited sell?

Registered activity: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (SIC 88100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIVILEGE CARE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08725134) incorporated on 9 October 2013, registered in Slough. Its registered activity is social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (SIC 88100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £9,558 and cash of £9,557. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 98 comparable companies in Reading (median £3,925, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Indraneelawarna Anjana Wijesinghe
    Individual · since 9 October 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 October 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
23 October 2027in 364 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 88100
Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£9,558
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£9,557
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£9,558
Cash at bank
£9,557
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£9,558£9,557—————
31 March 2024£9,558£9,557—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,558 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 October 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 364 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,558 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,558 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIVILEGE CARE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.