Active08765266Private limited companyWatford

CML PROJECTS GLOBAL LIMITED

Significant control: Paul Antony Brett (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cml Projects Global Limited sell?

Registered activity: Television programming and broadcasting activities (SIC 60200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CML PROJECTS GLOBAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08765266) incorporated on 7 November 2013, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is television programming and broadcasting activities (SIC 60200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 269 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,478, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Paul Antony Brett
    Individual · since 25 May 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Yngrid Darey Rico Florez
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 25 May 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 November 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
21 November 2026in 29 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 60200
Television programming and broadcasting activities
SIC 61200
Wireless telecommunications activities
SIC 61300
Satellite telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£100—————0
30 November 2024£100—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 November 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 29 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (television programming and broadcasting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CML PROJECTS GLOBAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.