Active08780122Private limited companyLondon

ALAN WALKER CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Significant control: Sandra Walker (25–50%), Alan Henry Walker (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Alan Walker Consultancy Limited sell?

Registered activity: Architectural activities (SIC 71111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALAN WALKER CONSULTANCY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08780122) incorporated on 18 November 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £46k and cash of £75k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 62% on the prior period (£120k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,230 comparable companies in London (median £4,423, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Sandra Walker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Alan Henry Walker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 40 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£46k
−62%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£75k
−43%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£46k
Cash at bank
£75k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£46k£75k————1
31 March 2024£120k£130k————1
Cash per employee£75kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £45,820 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-62.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £74,612
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 November 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 69 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 40 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £46k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £120k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALAN WALKER CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.