Active08787827Private limited companyBourne

YES RECYCLING GROUP LTD

Significant control: Turul Taskent (25–50%), Omer Kutluoglu (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Yes Recycling Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Yes Recycling Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of head offices (SIC 70100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YES RECYCLING GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08787827) incorporated on 25 November 2013, registered in Bourne. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of −£316k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 48% on the prior period (−£214k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,463 comparable companies in Other (median £7,500, upper quartile £401k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Turul Taskent
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Omer Kutluoglu
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 November 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202658 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
9 December 2026in 43 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 72190
Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
−£316k
vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Nov 2023
Net assets
−£316k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024−£316k——£193k——0
30 November 2023−£214k——£454k——0
Current ratio0.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-316,360 at 30 November 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-47.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.01
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 November 2013
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 43 days
  2. Next accounts due58 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £316k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £214k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YES RECYCLING GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.