Active08788911Private limited companyTamworth

UNICRIMP LIMITED

Significant control: Scolmore (International) Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Unicrimp Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNICRIMP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08788911) incorporated on 25 November 2013, registered in Tamworth. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £4.74m and cash of £605k, with 33 employees on average. Net assets rose 42% on the prior period (£3.35m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 959 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £3,266, upper quartile £78k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Scolmore (International) Limited
    corporate entity · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 November 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
9 December 2026in 47 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£4.74m
+42%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£605k
+102%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
33
+27%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£4.74m
Cash at bank
£605k
Profit for the year
£1.40m
Average employees
33
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£4.74m£605k£5.35m£5.36m—£1.40m33
30 April 2024£3.35m£300k£4.44m£4.94m—£1.50m26
30 April 2023———————
Current ratio1.88Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,743,027 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+41.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.88
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £604,762
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 November 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 99 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 47 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4.74m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3.35m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNICRIMP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.