Active08791119Private limited companyNorthampton

G&L DEVELOPMENT SERVICE LTD

Significant control: Guan And Leung Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for G&L Development Service Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does G&L Development Service Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

G&L DEVELOPMENT SERVICE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08791119) incorporated on 26 November 2013, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 November 2025, showing net assets of −£2,219 and cash of £162, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 93% on the prior period (−£30k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,291 comparable companies in Northampton (median £3,025, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Guan And Leung Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 25 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 26 November 2016 · ceased 25 November 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 August 2027in 308 days
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 46 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 29 November 2025
Net assets
−£2,219
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£162
−73%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£2,219
Cash at bank
£162
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 November 2025−£2,219£162£42k———0
29 November 2024−£30k£604£195k———0
29 November 2023−£35k£513£384k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,219 at 29 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+92.7% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 November 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 308 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 46 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,219 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £35k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for G&L DEVELOPMENT SERVICE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.