Active08793869Private limited companyNorthampton

ORBITONICS LIMITED

Significant control: Karen Holland (25–50%), Andrew David Holland (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Orbitonics Limited sell?

Registered activity: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ORBITONICS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08793869) incorporated on 28 November 2013, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £2,749, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (£3,388).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 166 comparable companies in Northampton (median £3,457, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Karen Holland
    Individual · since 2 October 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Andrew David Holland
    Individual · since 2 October 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Karen Holland
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 2 October 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Andrew David Holland
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 2 October 2022
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£2,749
−19%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£2,749
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£2,749——£4,062——2
30 September 2024£3,388——£6,117——2
Current ratio1.46Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,749 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 November 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,749 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,388 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ORBITONICS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.