Active08794969Private limited companyLondon

INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Owned by Chijioke Udeh (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08794969) incorporated on 28 November 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£89k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 34% on the prior period (−£66k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,655 comparable companies in London (median £4,206, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£89k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£89k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£89k—————1
31 March 2024−£66k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-88,804 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-34.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 November 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Chijioke Udeh
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £89k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £66k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.