Active08797001Private limited companyRickmansworth

JAMIN SAUCES LIMITED

Significant control: Nazra Joana Ali (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jamin Sauces Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (SIC 10890). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JAMIN SAUCES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08797001) incorporated on 29 November 2013, registered in Rickmansworth. Its registered activity is manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (SIC 10890). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£59k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (−£54k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 334 comparable companies in Greater London (median £132, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Nazra Joana Ali
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 10890
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£59k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£59k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£59k——£58k——2
30 November 2024−£54k——£54k——2
Current ratio0.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-58,673 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.01
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 November 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £59k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £54k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of other food products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JAMIN SAUCES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.