Liquidation08800909Private limited companyLondon

TIMELESS LAND LIMITED

Significant control: Timeless Land (Swindon) Limited (75–100%)

In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Timeless Land Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Timeless Land Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TIMELESS LAND LIMITED is a liquidation private limited company (company number 08800909) incorporated on 3 December 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 March 2025, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £42, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 97% on the prior period (£609k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Timeless Land (Swindon) Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 16 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Emma Louise Hunter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 April 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Charles Toby Hunter
    Individual · since 31 March 2019 · ceased 16 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 December 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 December 2026in 63 days
Confirmation statement due
17 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 March 2025
Net assets
£20k
−97%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£42
−100%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£20k
Cash at bank
£42
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 March 2025£20k£42£43k———1
31 March 2024£609k£15k£427k———1
Cash per employee£42Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £19,623 at 29 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-96.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 December 2013
  • Register status is not ActiveLiquidation

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 63 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £609k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TIMELESS LAND LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.