Active08801744Private limited companyLondon

CROUCH END CARPENTRY LIMITED

Significant control: Eoin Patrick Mccarthy (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Crouch End Carpentry Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CROUCH END CARPENTRY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08801744) incorporated on 4 December 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£1,330 and cash of £698, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 114% on the prior period (£9,448).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,480 comparable companies in London (median £3,158, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Eoin Patrick Mccarthy
    Individual · since 1 December 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 December 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
18 December 2026in 56 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£1,330
−114%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£698
−87%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£1,330
Cash at bank
£698
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£1,330£698£0———1
31 December 2024£9,448£5,299£3,486———1
Cash per employee£698Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,330 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-114.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 December 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 56 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,330 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,448 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CROUCH END CARPENTRY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.