Active08807771Private limited companyStockport

SOOD-UK LTD

Owned by Sally Ibrahim Hasan Al Suhail (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOOD-UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08807771) incorporated on 9 December 2013, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is wholesale of pharmaceutical goods (SIC 46460). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £143k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (£117k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 102 comparable companies in Manchester (median £8,731, upper quartile £180k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 December 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
23 December 2026in 62 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46460
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£143k
+22%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£143k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£143k——£8,620——0
30 June 2024£117k——£95k——0
Current ratio17.58Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £142,940 at 2025-06-30
  • Net assets growing+21.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 17.58
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2013-12-09 (13 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Sally Ibrahim Hasan Al Suhail
    Individual · since 27 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Botan Awni Yousif
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 27 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 62 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £143k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £117k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (wholesale of pharmaceutical goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOOD-UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.