Active08813887Private limited companyPinner

HELICONIA CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Devina Dodhia (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Heliconia Consulting Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Heliconia Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HELICONIA CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08813887) incorporated on 13 December 2013, registered in Pinner. Its registered activity is bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £103k and cash of £108k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£102k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,653 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,766, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Devina Dodhia
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 December 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 338 days
Confirmation statement due
27 December 2026in 61 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£103k
+1%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£108k
+19%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£103k
Cash at bank
£108k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£103k£108k—£6,157——1
31 December 2024£102k£91k—£2,528——1
31 December 2023———£2,853——1
Current ratio17.48Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£108kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £103,177 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 17.48
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £107,627
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 December 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 338 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 61 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £103k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £102k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (bookkeeping activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HELICONIA CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.